Placeholder

LANETO 50

LANETO 50's properties are inherited from natural Lanolin and imparts
moisturizing, lubricating, solubilization of oils and perfumes and emollient
properties to shampoos, conditioners, bath preparations, creams, lotions,
as well as soap and detergent systems. Since LANETO 50 absorbs
readily, its use in skin and hair formulas augments the functions of natural
oils.

Chemical Description

PEG-75 Lanolin

Download Specs and SDS

Specs

SDS

SKU: 11000 Category: