LANOLIN USP (COSMETIC GRADE)
Lanolin has a wide range of applications because of its colloidal chemical
Properties and compatibility with a broad range of ingredients. It is useful in pharmaceutical preparations, salves and ointments, as well as having functional attributes as an epidermal moisturizer, lubricant and emollient. It can also be
used for other industrial applications, such as waterless hand cleaners, printing inks, can coatings, corrosive inhibitors and lubricants.
Download Specs and SDS