VISCOLAM AT 100EF
Polymeric thickener and stabilizer for cosmetic emulsions. Use level 0.3-5%.
Viscolam AT 100EF improves stability of pigmented make-up formulations. It is
compatible with wide range of materials, including cationics. The thickening
efficiency is not affected by the presence of salts. It is stable in a wide pH range.
It does not contain any ethoxylates.
Sodium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Hydrogenated Polydecene, Caprylyl/Capryl
Download Specs and SDS